Pricing

Pricing that grows with your portfolio.

You pay a basis by office users and each package by its size – units, properties, projects, rooms or sites, never per user. All prices per month with annual payment; no VAT is charged under § 19 of the German VAT Act (small business).

Buy directlydirect debit or card
No VATGerman small-business rule
Annual or monthlycancel monthly

Price list

Every customer needs the basis; you choose the packages as needed.

Basis

For every customer – includes the core package.

  • Start€99 per month3 office users and 100 own units includedfor up to 10 office users
  • Team€249 per month10 office users and 500 own units includedfor up to 25 office users
  • Company€549 per month25 office users and 2,000 own units includedfor more than 25 office users
Add as needed
  • Additional office userfull interface according to permissions€19 per person
  • App useronly time clock, leave, shift plan, chat, own tasks and desk booking€3 per person
  • Additional own units€25 per 500 units

Property management

per managed unit

  • Units 1 to 1,000€1.00
  • from unit 1,001€0.80
  • from unit 3,001€0.60
  • Parking space or cellar€0.30

Minimum €79 per month. Units managed for third parties count only here, not in the basis.

Asset management

by number of properties

  • up to 10 properties€249
  • up to 30 properties€449
  • up to 100 properties€899

More than 100 properties on request.

Development

per active project by construction cost (DIN 276 cost groups 200–700)

  • up to €3m€149
  • up to €15m€299
  • up to €50m€549

Dormant and completed projects are free. Above €50m on request.

Hotel

per room

  • Hotel Operationsfront desk, housekeeping, maintenance, shift log, hotel supplies · minimum €129 per hotel€4
  • Hotel Completeadds forecast, P&L & budget, rates, groups & MICE, guest CRM, DATEV · minimum €199 per hotel€8

Room scale: from the 61st room −15%, from the 121st room −25%.

Property & Corporate

by number of sites

  • up to 3 sites€349
  • up to 10 sites€749
  • up to 25 sites€1,490

More than 25 sites on request. People who only book desks count as app users (€3).

AI assistant

only for office users who use the AI

  • per office user with AI€6

Fair use with a monthly budget as a cost cap.

Example calculations

Calculated with the price list above – list price per month with annual payment.

Portfolio holder with hotels

  • Basis Team, 12 office and 15 app users, 400 own units
  • Asset management with 20 properties
  • Development: 1 project of €8m
  • 2 hotels with 30 and 45 rooms, Hotel Complete
  • Bundle discount −15% on 3 packages
€1,478per month

€17,734 per year – instead of separate tools costing over €2,500 per month together

Founding customers€1,034

Small property manager

  • Basis Start, 5 office users
  • Property management with 400 units and 120 parking spaces
€573per month

about €1.43 per unit

Founding customers€401

Independent hotel

  • Basis Start, 4 office and 18 app users
  • Hotel Complete with 40 rooms
€492per month

about €12.30 per room

Founding customers€344

Developer

  • Basis Start, 8 office users
  • Development: 3 active projects of €12m, €12m and €40m
€1,341per month

Founding customers€939

Mid-sized company with 6 sites

  • Basis Company, 30 office and 250 app users
  • Property & Corporate with 6 sites
€2,143per month

Founding customers€1,500

Room scale in the hotel package: a hotel with 100 rooms costs €752 per month with Hotel Complete and €376 with Hotel Operations (excluding the basis).

Terms

  • Annual contract at list price

    The standard is an annual contract at the prices above, paid annually in advance by SEPA direct debit or card. The invoice comes by e-mail; ordering and payment happen right in NexAsset.

  • Monthly payment

    15% surcharge on the list price, cancellable monthly.

  • Bundle discount

    2 packages −10%, 3 or more packages −15%. Applies to the packages, not to the basis and AI assistant.

  • Founding customers

    The first 10 customers get −30% for 24 months. In return: a reference, one feedback call per quarter and, once you approve, your logo on our website.

  • Predictable prices

    Price increases of at most 3% per year, at the earliest after 12 months and announced 30 days ahead.

  • Larger portfolios

    Sizes above the bands on request – e.g. more than 100 properties, more than 25 sites or projects above €50m.

One-off costs

Always separate from the monthly price. You decide how much support you want for the start.

  • Self startTrial, templates and Excel import.€0
  • Setup SUp to 3 office users or 1 hotel: permissions, import and 2 hours of online training.€490
  • Setup MUp to 10 office users: additionally connecting your PMS or bank, roles and 4 hours of training.€1,290
  • Setup L / property management data migrationBy effort: migration from your legacy system, balance reconciliation and an on-site appointment.from €2,490
  • Hourly rateTraining, special requests and data work.€95

Does this fit your company?

Try it free for 14 days without payment details, buy directly at list price – choose packages, see the price, pay by direct debit or card – or request a quote for larger portfolios.

FAQ

Questions about pricing and buying

Anything else? Write to us – we are happy to show NexAsset in person.

Ask a question
01What does the trial cost?

Nothing. The trial lasts 14 days, we don’t ask for payment details and it ends automatically – no cancellation needed. A contract only comes about if you explicitly want to continue.

02What does NexAsset cost?

The basis with the core package starts at €99 per month. On top come the packages you need: property management from €1.00 per unit (minimum €79), asset management from €249, development from €149 per active project, hotel from €4 per room, Property & Corporate from €349 and the AI assistant at €6 per office user. In our example calculations, companies pay between about €500 and €2,100 per month. All prices with annual payment, no VAT under § 19 of the German VAT Act.

03How is it billed?

The basis depends on the number of office users (Start, Team or Company; app users €3 per person), each package on its size: property management per unit, asset management by properties, development per active project, hotel per room, Property & Corporate by sites, AI per office user. The standard is an annual contract at list price, paid annually in advance. With monthly payment a 15% surcharge applies and the contract can be cancelled monthly. 2 packages get a 10% and 3 or more packages a 15% bundle discount on the packages.

04How do I buy NexAsset?

Right in the application: register your company, choose packages and quantities under Settings → Packages, check the price from the price list and place a binding order with one confirmation. Payment is by SEPA direct debit or card via Stripe; the invoice comes by e-mail. This works during or after the trial; for sizes above the bands we prepare an offer.